Sl.no Name Of the Staff Eduction Qualification Designation Experience

(Overall)in years

01 Mr. Darshan Hungund M.Sc(CS), M.Tech(IT), B.Ed Principal 10
02 Mrs. Reeta Kanamadi B.Com, NTT NTT(KG Coordinator) 10
03 Mrs. Aishwarya Savant  B.Com, B.Ed HOD English 02
04 Mr. Nabisaheb  Honyal M.A, B.Ed HOD Kannada 15
05 Mrs. Meenakshi Kulkarni BA, B. Ed HOD Hindi 20
06 Mrs. Vaishali Shilin B.Sc, B.Ed HOD Mathematics 12
07 Mrs. Suneetha Hiremath B.E (E&E) HOD Science 8
08 Mrs. Parveen Patel M.Com, M.A, B.Ed HOD Social Studies 15
09 Mr. Santosh Kamatagi BE (CS),B.Ed HOD Computer Science 6
10 Mr.Somangouda Patil AM ,GD HOD Art 15
11 Mr. H.S.Nayak B A, B.P.Ed HOD Physical Education 03
12 Ms. Sunanda Ghatage B.Music, Vidvat HOD Music 10
13 Mrs. Meera  Mokashi B.Com, MLIsc PRT 10
14 Mrs. Beena Rathod B.Com, NTT, B.Ed PRT 10
15 Mrs. Varsha Dixit M.A, D.Ed, B.Ed NTT 9
16 Mrs.Nilufer M.A, B.Ed PRT 4
17 Mr. Alok More M.A,B.Ed PRT 1.5
18 Ms. Alfiya Bilagi M.A, PRT 1.5
19 Mrs.Kaniz Fathima B.A,Diploma PRT 3.5
20 Ms. Indumati Biradar M.A, B.Ed, NET PRT 13
21 Mrs. Indira Chiraladinni M.A, B.Ed PRT 15
22 Mr. Sangangouda Patil M.A, B.Ed PRT 4
23 Mrs. Girija Hunagund B.A, B.Ed, M.A PRT 2
24 Mrs. Usha Sharma M.A, B.Ed PRT 10
25 Mrs. Akshata Pawar M.Sc, B.Ed PRT 5
26 Mr. Sangamesh Pattanashetti M.Sc, B.Ed PRT 3
27 Mrs. Aruna G M.Sc, B.Ed PRT 1.5
28 Ms. Shivajayanti Kannur M.Sc, B.Ed PRT 6,months
29 Mrs. Smita Guli B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed PRT 5
30 Mrs. Saira Shaikh M.Sc PRT 6
31 Mrs.Roopa M G B.Sc, B.Ed PRT 7
32 Ms.Sarwat Jahan M.Com, B.Ed (Pursuing) TGT 1
33 Mrs. Vidya Bajantri M.P.Ed PRT 10
34 Ms.Suma Tadawalkar M.P.Ed PRT 06
35 Mrs. Bharati Biradar B.A, D.Ed NTT 06
36 Mrs. Smruti Nagralli Diploma in Engineering (E&C) NTT 03
37 Mrs.Shweta Jahagirdar B.A, NTT NTT 10
38 Mrs. Yojana M B.A, MTT NTT 6 months
39 Ms. Mubashreen K M.A, B.Ed NTT 4
40 Ms.Prajna shroff M.A Counselor 6months
41 Mr. Somashekar Patil MCA PRo 6
42 Ms. Shobha Jumanal MBA, B.Com Accountant 1.5
43 Mr. Arunkumar H J M.A, M.Ed SDC 19