• Admissions are made from 1st March to May 15th for Grade I to V and for Pre-Primary section, admissions are made throughout the year.
  • Entrance tests are conducted for Grade I to V.
  • The child has to score minimum 50% of marks to be eligible for admission. Parents are also interviewed.
  • Equal importance is given to sports and co-curricular activities.
  • Hobby clubs like Karate, Yoga, Clay modelling, Music and Dance have been constituted and activities are regularly conducted in these clubs.

Four Houses for Class 1 to 5

The children are divided into four groups with name of dynasties: Adil Shahi House, Chalukya House, Rashtrakut House and Wodeyar House.

Four Cartoon Groups for Kindergarten

As the tiny-tots get attracted towards the cartoons, we have four cartoon groups namely: Ben10, Chota Bheem, Dora and Doremon.

Classwise Students Strength for the Academic Year 2018 – 2019

Sl No Class & Section No.of Boys No. of Girls Total
1 Nursery 12 7 24
2 L K G  Lily 13 14 27
3 LKG Orchid 12 13 25
4 UKG Lily 17 13 30
5 UKG Orchid 17 14 31
6 Grade I-A 15 17 32
7 Grade I – B 15 17 32
8 Grade I –C 17 13

 

30
9 Grade II- A 21 13 34
10 Grade II-B 17 14 31
11 Grade II-C 17 13 30
12 Grade III – A 19 8 27
13 Grade III –B 12 13 25
14 Grade III – C 20 9 29
13 Grade IV-A 14 10 24
14 Grade IV-B 14 9 23
15 Grade V 17 18 35
16 Grade VI-A 13 8 21
17 Grade VI-B 11 8 19
18 Grade VII-A 7 10 17
19 Grade VII-B 8 9 17
21 Grade VIII 12 11 23

Celebrations for Kindergarten 2015 – 2016

MONTH EVENTS
June Welcome Day
Go Green Day
Father’s Day
July Doctor’s Day
Mother’s Day
Ramzan
Black & White Day
August Independence Day
Nagarpanchami & Saraswati Pooja
Raksha Bandhana (Rakhi making)
September Krishna Janmashtami
Teacher’s Day
Grand Parent’s Day
Ganesh Chaturthi
Blue Day
October Gandhi Jayanti, Swachcha Bharat Abhiyan
Helper’s Day
Brown Day, Rajyotsava Celebtarion
November Diwali (Diya Decoration)
Children’s Day
Orange Day
December Christmas
Red Day
January Pink Day
Sankranti
Republic Day
February Pets Day
Science Day
March Women’s Day

Competitions for Basics

June Coloring
July Rhyme Recitation
August Matching and Pairing
September Fancy Dress
November Grouping and Sorting

Competitions for Fundamentals and Advanced Fundamentals

June Rhyme Recitation
July Drawing and Coloring
August Grouping and Sorting
September Memory
November Clay Modeling
December Spell Bee & Hand Writing

Celebrations for primary (I to V) 2015 – 2016

1 World Environment Day
2 Raksha Bandhan
3 Janmashtami
4 Independence Day
5 Hindi Diwas
6 Gandhi Jayanti
7 Karnataka Rajyostava
8 Deepavali
9 Children’s Day
10 Grand Parent’s Day
11 Christmas
12 Republic Day
13 Mathematics Day
14 Science Day

Sports Activities for Primary(I to V)

1 100 Mtrs Sprint
2 Long Jump
3 Skipping
4 Sack Race
5 Medicine Ball Throw
6 100 Mtrs Walk

Competitions for Primary (I to V)

June English Calligraphy
Language Hand writing
July Fancy Dress
August Poem recitation
September Story Telling
November Essay Writing
Spell Bee
December Elocution or Declamation

Sports Activities for Kindergarten

1 50 Mtrs Sprint
2 Ball in the bucket
3 Vegetable Race
4 Lemon & Spoon
5 Frog Jump
6 Passing The Hoops
7 Kicking the ball
8 Tug of War for Only advanced Fundamentals

Classwise students strength for the academic year 2015-2016

Sl. No. Class & Section No. of Boys No. of Girls Total
1 Nursery 19 8 27
2 L.KG – A 18 8 26
3 L.KG – B 16 10 26
4 U.KG – A 12 11 23
5 U.KG – B 15 8 23
6 GRADE I – A 16 9 25
7 GRADE I – B 16 9 25
8 GRADE II 8 9 17
9 GRADE III 10 6 16
10 GRADE IV 4 5 9
11 GRADE V 4 3 7
TOTAL 138 86 224